Junior League
Champion Teams


Spring 2019
Avant Financial Group
Coach: Darrell Freeman


Fall 2018
LRG Lions
Coach: Darrell Freeman


Spring 2018
Ameris Bank
Coach: Chasitie Hart

​Fall 2017
Because of Becca
Coach: Kyle Doty


Spring 2017
Corbally Tile Co.
Coach: Chasitie Hart


Fall 2016
Because of Becca
Coach: Mo Smith


Spring 2016
Signs By Design
Coach: Mo Smith


Fall 2015
Corbally Tile Co.
Coach: Mo Smith


Spring 2015
SureFire Preservation
Coach: Paula Barrett


Fall 2014
EUTAW
Coach: Debbie David


Spring 2014
OFSC of Tallahassee
Coach: Paula Barrett 


Fall 2013
DSI Group
Coach: Donna Bauer


Spring 2013
DSI Group
Coach: Donna Bauer


Fall 2012
GameSpeed
Coach: Travis Gay


Spring 2012
GameSpeed
Coach: Michael Curtis


Fall 2011
Milano Pizzeria
Coach: Debbie David


Spring 2011
S&P Properties
Coach: Patrick O'Leary


Fall 2010
MedTech Forensics
Coach: Scott Mehr


Spring 2010
Martial Arts Fitness Academy
Coach: Mark Gressel


Fall 2009
MedTech Forensics
Coach: Andy NeSmith


Spring 2009
Friends of Our Parks
Coach: Andy NeSmith


Fall 2008
Mellow Mushroom
Coach: Wendy Rogers


Spring 2008
Northside Mowers
Coach: Shannon Rosier


Fall 2007
BB&T
Coach: Wendy Rogers


Spring 2007
JD Byrider’s Vettes
Coach: Wendy Rogers


Fall 2006
Play it Again Sports
Coach: Marc Wurm


Spring 2006
Patients First
Coach: Dan Corbally


Fall 2005
Hearing Balance & Associates
Coach: Paul Lewis


Spring 2005
Premier Bank

Coach: Janet Friesen

PAST CHAMPIONS

Copyright ©. TALLAHASSEE FAST PITCH SOFTBALL ASSOCIATION. All rights reserved.

Senior League
Champion Teams


Spring 2019
Corbally Tile
Coach: Timmy Hart


Fall 2018
U.S. Employee Benefits
Coach: Ian Houston


Spring 2018
Signs By Design
Coach: Timmy Hart


Fall 2017
Tallahassee Spine Center
Coach: Timmy Hart


Spring 2017
Signs By Design
Coach: Tonayne Brown


Fall 2016
Signs By Design
Coach: Timmy Hart


Spring 2016
Moe's Southwest Grill
Coach: Tonayne Brown


Fall 2015
Shields Marina
Coach: Matt Gay


Spring 2015
Lamar Advertising
Coach: Tonayne Brown


Fall 2014
DSI Group
Coach: Mo Smith 


Spring 2014
Corbally Tile Co.
Coach: Mo Smith 


Fall 2013
Mike's Logging
Coach: Mo Smith 


Spring 2013
North Florida Financial Group
Coach: Travis Gay


Fall 2012
White Oak Construction
Coach: Mo Smith


Spring 2012
Talon Training Group
Coach: Andy NeSmith


Fall 2011
Friends of Our Parks
Coach: Mo Smith


Spring 2011
Talon Training Group
Coach: Andy NeSmith 


Fall 2010
Smith, Thompson, Shaw & Manausa
Coach: Randy Howell 


Spring 2010
Notary Public Underwriters
Coach: Mo Smith


Fall 2009
Beef O’Brady’s
Coach: Mo Smith


Spring 2009
Mellow Mushroom
Coach:  Wendy Rogers


Fall 2008
Raymond James
Coach: Mo Smith


Spring 2008
Notary Public
Coach: Mo Smith


Fall 2007
Hearing Balance & Associates
Coach: Paul Lewis


Spring 2007
JD Byrider’s Eagles
Coach: Marc Hartline


Fall 2006
Country Kitchen
Coach: Sara Ashman


Spring 2006
Earl Bacon Agency
Coach: Tim Monk


Fall 2005
Hobbit Hoagies
Coach: Dana Sweat


Spring 2005
Beef O'Brady's
Coach: Kim Johnson